PRIVACY POLICY 

Updated March 21, 2020

1. Parties and Purpose

Carma Coffee Srl (hereinafter " Carma Coffee " or the " Controller ") 

Rue du Commerce 19, Brussels 1000 

BCE / VAT : BE0551850519 Mail : info@carmacoffee.be Phone : +32 02 5036298 

 

 

 

 

Carma Coffee establishes this Privacy Policy, the purpose of which is to inform users of the website hosted at the following address : www.carmacoffee.be, (hereinafter the " Site "), in a transparent manner whose personal data is collected and processed by Carma Coffee. 

The term " User " refers to any user, either any natural or legal person, who visits or interacts in any way with the Site.

As such, Carma Coffee determines all the technical, legal and organizational means and purposes for processing Users' personal data. Carma Coffee undertakes to this end to take all necessary measures to guarantee the processing of personal data in accordance with the law of July 30, 2018, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (ci -after, "the Law ") and to the European Regulation of April 26, 2016 on the protection of data of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter " Rules ").

Carma Coffee is free to choose any natural or legal person who processes users' personal data at its request and on its behalf (hereinafter the " Subcontractor "). If necessary, Carma Coffee undertakes to select a Subcontractor offering sufficient guarantees as to the technical and organizational security measures for the processing of personal data, with regard to the Law and the Regulations.

2. Processing of personal data

The use of the Site by Users may result in the communication of personal data. The processing of this data by Carma Coffee, in its capacity as Data Controller, or by service providers acting in the name and on behalf of Carma Coffee, will comply with the Law and the Regulations.

Personal data will be processed by Carma Coffee, in accordance with the purposes mentioned below, via : 

an automated procedure; the newsletter registration form; the use of cookies; sending a survey or questionnaire; sharing free content.

3. Purpose of processing personal data

In accordance with article 13 of the Regulation, the purposes of the processing of personal data are communicated to the User and are as follows : 

Ensure the execution of the services offered and agreed on the Site; ensure the control of the execution of the services offered; carry out marketing and promotional information activities after consent; answer the user's questions; compile statistics to improve the Sit, the services offered and the internal operating organization; improves the quality of the Site and the products and / or services offered by the data controller; allow better identification of the User's interests.

4. Personal data likely to be processed

The User agrees, during the visit and during the use of the Site, that Carma Coffee collects and processes, according to the terms and principles described in this Privacy Policy, the following personal data : 

The information of the Users that they give for contractual purposes and to allow the good execution of the reciprocal obligations, namely the name, address, IBAN number and bank details; Users 'information by filling out forms or by contacting by telephone, email address or other means, for example the name, address, email address and telephone number of Users. With regard to each of the users' visits on the Site, the information automatically collected is; at. IP address, browser type and model, time zone, operating system; b all the information concerning the pages that the User has consulted on the Site.

5. Consent

By accessing and using the Site, the User declares that he has read and given his agreement in a free, specific, informed and unequivocal manner to the processing of personal data concerning him. This agreement relates to the content of this Privacy Policy.

Consent is given by the positive act by which the User has checked the box proposing the Privacy Policy as a hypertext link. This consent is an essential condition for carrying out certain operations on the Site or for allowing the User to enter into a contractual relationship with Carma Coffee. Any contract binding Carma Coffee and a User relating to the services and goods offered on the Site is subject to the acceptance of the Privacy Policy by the User.

The User consents to the Data Controller processing and collecting, in accordance with the terms and principles included in this Privacy Policy, his personal data which he communicates on the Site or on the occasion of the services offered by Carma Coffee, for the purposes indicated above.

The User has the right to withdraw their consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not compromise the lawfulness of processing based on previously given consent.

6. Duration of storage of users' personal data

In accordance with article 13 §2 of the Regulation and the Law, the Data Controller only stores personal data for the time reasonably necessary to enable the purposes for which they are processed to be fulfilled.

This duration is in any case less than : 1 year 

7. Data recipients and disclosure to third parties

Personal data may be transmitted to Carma Coffee agents, employees, subcontractors or suppliers who offer adequate data security guarantees, and who collaborate with Carma Coffee in the context of the marketing of products or the provision of services . They act under the direct authority of Carma Coffee, and are notably responsible for collecting, processing or sub-processing this data.

In all cases, the recipients of the data and those to whom the data have been disclosed respect the content of this Privacy Policy. Carma Coffee ensures that they will process this data only for the intended purposes, in a discreet and secure manner.

In the event that the data is disclosed to third parties for direct marketing or prospecting purposes, the User will be informed beforehand so that he expresses his consent to the use of this personal data.

8. Rights of Users

At any time, the User can exercise his rights by sending a message by email to the following address : info@carmacoffee.be, or a letter by post addressed, attaching a copy of his identity card to the 'following address : Rue du Commerce 19, Brussels 1000  

at. Permission to access

In accordance with article 15 of the Regulations, Carma Coffee guarantees the right of access to the User for his personal data. The User has the right to obtain access to said personal data and the following information:

  • the purposes of the processing ; 

  • the categories of personal data concerned ; 

  • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, in particular recipients who are established in third countries or international organizations ; 

  • where possible, the envisaged retention period for personal data or, when this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period ; 

  • the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, referred to in Article 22 (1) and (4) of the Regulation, and, at least in such cases, useful information regarding the underlying logic, as well as the importance and the expected consequences of this processing for the data subject

The Data Controller may require the payment of reasonable fees based on administrative costs for any additional copy requested by the User.

When the User submits this request electronically (via the e-mail address for example), the information is provided in an electronic form in common use, unless the User requests otherwise. .

The copy of his data will be communicated to the User no later than one month after receipt of the request.

b. Right of rectification

Carma Coffee guarantees the right of rectification and erasure of personal data to the user.

In accordance with article 16 of the Regulation, incorrect, inaccurate or irrelevant data can be corrected or deleted at any time. The User first makes the necessary changes himself from his user / other account, unless these cannot be done independently, in which case the request can be made to Carma Coffee.

In accordance with article 19 of the Regulation, the Controller notifies each recipient to whom the personal data have been communicated of any rectification of the personal data, unless such communication proves to be impossible or requires disproportionate efforts. The data controller provides the data subject with information on these recipients if the latter so requests.

vs. Right to erasure

The User has the right to obtain the erasure of his personal data as soon as possible in the cases listed in article 17 of the Regulation.

When the Data Controller has made personal data public and is required to erase it under the previous paragraph, the Data Controller, taking into account the available technologies and the costs of implementation, takes reasonable measures , including of a technical nature, to inform the other data controllers who process this personal data that the data subject has requested the erasure by these data controllers of any link to this personal data, or of any copy or reproduction thereof.

The two preceding paragraphs do not apply insofar as this processing is necessary:

  • the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;

  • to comply with a legal obligation which requires processing provided for by Union law or by the law of the Member State to which the controller is subject, or to perform a task of public interest or relating to the exercise of the public authority vested in the controller;

  • the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

In accordance with article 19 of the Regulation, the Data Controller notifies each recipient to whom the personal data has been communicated of any deletion of personal data or any limitation of the processing carried out, unless such communication proves impossible. or requires disproportionate effort. The data controller provides the data subject with information on these recipients if the latter so requests.

d. Right to limit processing

The User has the right to obtain the limitation of the processing of his personal data in the cases listed in article 19 of the Regulation.

In accordance with article 19 of the Regulation, the Controller notifies each recipient to whom the personal data has been communicated of any limitation of the processing carried out, unless such communication proves to be impossible or requires disproportionate efforts. The data controller provides the data subject with information on these recipients if the latter so requests.

e. Right to data portability

In accordance with article 20 of the Regulation, Users have the right to receive from Carma Coffee personal data concerning them in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Users have the right to transmit this data to another controller without Carma Coffee obstructing it in the cases provided for by the Regulations.

When the User exercises his right to data portability in application of the preceding paragraph, he has the right to obtain that personal data be transmitted directly from one controller to another, when this is technically possible.

The exercise of the right to data portability is without prejudice to the right to erasure. This right does not apply to the processing necessary for the performance of a task of public interest or falling within the exercise of public authority vested in the controller.

The right to data portability does not affect the rights and freedoms of third parties.

f. Right to object and automated individual decision-making

The User has the right at any time to oppose the processing of his personal data due to his particular situation, including the automation of data carried out by Carma Coffee. In accordance with article 21 of the Regulation, Carma Coffee will no longer process personal data, unless there are legitimate and compelling reasons for the processing which prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the User, or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

When personal data is processed for prospecting purposes, the User has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning them for such prospecting purposes, including profiling to the extent where it is linked to such prospecting.

When the data subject objects to the processing for prospecting purposes, personal data is no longer processed for these purposes.

g. Right of complaint

The User has the right to lodge a complaint concerning the processing of his personal data by Carma Coffee with the Data Protection Authority, competent for Belgian territory. More information can be found on the website: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be.

Complaints are made to the following addresses:

Data Protection Authority 

Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels 

Tel. + 32 2 274 48 00 

Fax. + 32 2 274 48 35 

E-mail: contact@apd-gba.be

The User can also lodge a complaint with the court of first instance of his domicile.

9. Cookies

The Site uses cookies to distinguish Site Users. This provides Users with a better browsing experience and an improvement of the Site and its content. The objectives and methods of cookies are contained in this article.

at. General principles

A "Cookie" is a file temporarily or permanently placed on the User's hard drive when consulting the Website, for subsequent connection. Thanks to cookies, the server recognizes the User's computer.

Cookies can also be installed by third parties with which Carma Coffee collaborates.

Some of the cookies used by Carma Coffee are necessary for the proper functioning of the Site, others make it possible to improve the User experience.

The User can customize or deactivate cookies by configuring their browser.

By using the Website, the User expressly agrees with the management of cookies as described in this article.

b. Type of cookies and purposes pursued

Different types of cookies are used by Carma Coffee on the Site : 

  • Technical cookies : they are necessary for the operation of the Website, allow the communication of the data entered and are intended to facilitate the browsing of the User ;  

  • Cookies for statistical and audience measurement : these cookies allow the recognition of the User and are used in order to count the number of Users of the Website over a certain period. As soon as they also indicate the browsing behavior, they are an effective means to improve the browsing of the User, by posting proposals and offers likely to interest him. They also allow Carma Coffee to spot possible bugs on the Website and to correct them. 

  • Functional cookies : these cookies facilitate the use of the Website by retaining certain choices made (for example, user name or language) ;  

  • Tracking cookies : Carma Coffee uses tracking cookies via Google Analytics, to measure the interaction of Users with the content of the Site and produce anonymous statistics. These statistics allow Carma Coffee to improve the Website. Google supports the explanation of these cookies at the following address: http://www.google.nl/intl/en_uk/policies/privacy/ 

vs. Cookie retention period

Cookies are kept for the time necessary to achieve the intended purpose. The cookies likely to be stored on the User's hard drive and their retention period are as follows : 

ForceFlashSite (session); hs (session); smSession (session); XSRF-TOKEN (session); svSession (Two years); SSR-caching (session); smSession (2 weeks); TS * (session); TS01 ******* (Session); TSxxxxxxxx (where x is replaced by a random series of numbers and letters) (session); TSxxxxxxxx_d (where x is replaced by a random series of numbers and letters) (session).

d. Cookies management

If the User does not want the Website to place cookies on his hard drive, it is easy for him to manage or delete them by modifying the parameters of his browser. The programming of the browser also allows the User to receive a notice or a notification as soon as a Website uses cookies and thus decide to accept this, or to refuse it.

If the User deactivates certain cookies, he accepts that the Website may not function optimally. Certain parts of the Website may therefore not be usable, or may be partially so.

If the User wishes to manage and / or delete certain cookies, he can do so by using the following link (s):

For Users with browser : 

If the User refuses the use of Google Analytics cookies, he is invited to configure his browser in this sense, on the following website : http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. 

10. Limitation of liability of the Data Controller

The website may contain links to other websites owned by third parties not linked to Carma Coffee. The content of these sites and their respect for the Law and the Regulations are not the responsibility of Carma Coffee.

The holder of parental authority must give his express consent so that the minor under the age of 16 can disclose personal information or data on the website. Carma Coffee strongly advises those exercising parental authority over minors to promote responsible and secure use of the Internet. The Data Controller cannot be held responsible for having collected and processed information and personal data from minors under the age of 16 whose consent is not effectively covered by that of their legal parents or for incorrect data - in particular concerning the 'age- introduced by minors. In no case will personal data be processed by the Data Controller if the User specifies that he is under the age of 16.

Carma Coffee is not responsible for the loss, corruption or theft of personal data caused in particular by the presence of viruses or following computer attacks.

11. Security

The Data Controller implements organizational and technical measures to guarantee a level of security appropriate to the processing and collection of data. These security measures depend on the costs of implementation with regard to the nature, context and purposes of the processing of personal data.

The Data Controller uses standard encryption technologies within the IT sector when transferring or collecting data on the Site.

12. Modification of the Privacy Policy

Carma Coffee reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to comply with legal obligations in this area. The user is therefore invited to regularly consult the Privacy Policy in order to be aware of the modifications and adaptations. Such a modification will be posted on the Site or sent by email for the purposes of enforceability.

13. Applicable law and competent jurisdiction

This Privacy Policy is exclusively governed by Belgian law. Any dispute will be brought before the courts of the judicial district of Carma Coffee's head office.

14. Contact

For any question or complaint relating to this Privacy Policy, the User can contact the Data Controller via the following address : info@carmacoffee.be 

1

 

 

 

 

 

————————————

 

 

 

 

POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITE
Mise à jour le 21 mars 2020

1. Parties et Objet

Carma Coffee Srl (ci-après "Carma Coffee" ou le "Responsable du Traitement")
Rue du Commerce 19, Bruxelles 1000
BCE / TVA : BE0551850519
Mail : info@carmacoffee.be
Téléphone : +32 02 5036298

 


Carma Coffee établit la présente Politique de confidentialité dont l'objet est d'informer en toute transparence les Utilisateurs du site internet hébergé à l'adresse suivante : www.carmacoffee.be, (ci-après le "Site"), de la manière dont les données personnelles sont récoltées et traitées par Carma Coffee.

Le terme "Utilisateur" fait référence à tout utilisateur, soit toute personne physique ou morale, qui visite ou interagit d'une quelconque manière avec le Site.

A ce titre, Carma Coffee détermine tous les moyens et finalités techniques, juridiques et organisationnelles du traitement des données personnelles des Utilisateurs. Carma Coffee s'engage à cet effet à prendre toutes les mesures nécessaires pour garantir un traitement des données personnelles conforme à la loi du 30 juillet 2018, relative à la protection des personnes physiques à l'égard des traitements des données à caractère personnel (ci-après, "la Loi") et au Règlement européen du 26 avril 2016 relatif à la protection des données des personnes physiques à l'égard du traitement des données à caractère personnel et à la libre circulation de ces données (ci-après le "Règlement").

Carma Coffee est libre de choisir toute personne physique ou morale qui traite les données personnelles des utilisateurs à sa demande et pour son compte (ci-après le "Sous-traitant"). Le cas échéant, Carma Coffee s'engage à sélectionner un Sous-traitant offrant des garanties suffisantes quant aux mesures de sécurité techniques et organisationnelles du traitement des données personnelles, au regard de la Loi et du Règlement.

2. Traitement des données personnelles

L'utilisation du Site par les Utilisateurs pourra entraîner la communication de données personnelles. Le traitement de ces données par Carma Coffee, en sa qualité de Responsable du traitement, ou par les prestataires agissant au nom et pour le compte de Carma Coffee, sera conforme à la Loi et au Règlement.

Les données à caractère personnel seront traitées par Carma Coffee, conformément aux finalités citées plus bas, via :

une procedure automatisée; le formulaire d'inscription à la newsletter; l'utilisation de cookies; l'envoi d'enquête ou questionnaire; le partage de contenu gratuit.

3. Finalité du traitement des données personnelles

Conformément à l'article 13 du Règlement, les finalités du traitement des données personnelles sont communiquées à l'Utilisateur et sont les suivantes :

Assurer l'exécution des services proposés et convenus sur le Site; assurer le contrôle de l'executiondes services proposés; effectuer des activités de marketing et d'informations promotionnelles après consentement; répondre aux questions de l'utilisateur; realiser des statistiques afin d'améliorer le Sit, les services proposés et l'organisation interne de fonctionnement; améliore la qualité du Site et des produits et/ou services proposés par le responsable du traitement; permettre une meilleur identification des centres d'intérêts de l'Utilisateur.

4. Données personnelles susceptibles d'être traitées

L'Utilisateur consent, lors de la visite et lors de l'utilisation du Site, que Carma Coffee recueille et traite, selon les modalités et principes décrits dans la présente Politique de confidentialité, les données à caractère personnel suivantes :

Les informations des Utilisateurs qu'ils donnent à des fins contractuelles et pour permettre la bonne execution des obligations réciproques, a savoir le nom, adresse, numero IBAN et données bancaires; les informations des Utilisateurs en remplissant des formulaires ou en contactant par téléphone, adresse électronique ou autre moyen, par exemple le nom, l'adresse, l'adresse électronique et le numero de telephone des Utilisateurs.En ce qui concerne chacune des visites des utilisateurs sur le Site, les informations automatiquement recueillies sont; a. l'adresse IP, le type et le modèle de navigateur, le fuseau horaire, le système d'exploitation; b l'ensembles information concernant les pages que l'Utilisateur a consultée sur le Site.

5. Consentement

En accédant au Site et en l'utilisant, l'Utilisateur déclare avoir pris connaissance et marqué son accord de façon libre, spécifique, éclairée et univoque au traitement des données à caractère personnel la concernant. Cet accord porte sur le contenu de la présente Politique de confidentialité.

Le consentement est donné par l'acte positif par lequel l'Utilisateur a coché la case proposant la Politique de confidentialité en lien hypertexte. Ce consentement est une condition indispensable pour effectuer certaines opérations sur le Site ou pour permettre à l'Utilisateur d'entrer en relation contractuelle avec Carma Coffee. Tout contrat liant Carma Coffee et un Utilisateur portant sur les services et biens proposés sur le Site est subordonné à l'acceptation de la Politique de confidentialité par l'Utilisateur.

L'Utilisateur consent à ce que le Responsable du Traitement traite et recueille, conformément aux modalités et principes compris dans la présente Politique de confidentialité, ses données à caractère personnel qu'il communique sur le Site ou à l'occasion des services proposés par Carma Coffee, pour les finalités indiquées plus haut.

L'Utilisateur a le droit de retirer son consentement à tout moment. Le retrait du consentement ne compromet pas la licéité du traitement fondé sur le consentement préalablement donné.

6. Durée de conservation des données personnelles des Utilisateurs

Conformément à l'article 13 §2 du Règlement et de la Loi, le Responsable du Traitement ne conserve les données à caractère personnel que pendant le temps raisonnablement nécessaire pour permettre l'accomplissement des finalités pour lesquelles elles sont traitées.

Cette durée est dans tous les cas inférieure à : 1 an

7. Destinataires des données et divulgation à des tiers

Les données personnelles peuvent être transmises aux préposés, collaborateurs, sous-traitants ou fournisseurs de Carma Coffee qui offrent des garanties de sécurité des données adéquates, et qui collaborent avec le Carma Coffee dans le cadre de la commercialisation de produits ou de la fourniture de services. Ils agissent sous l'autorité directe de Carma Coffee, et sont notamment responsables de recueillir, de traiter ou de sous-traiter ces données.

Dans tous les cas, les destinataires des données et ceux à qui ces données ont été divulguées respectent le contenu de la présente Politique de confidentialité. Carma Coffee assure qu'ils traiteront ces données aux seules finalités prévues, de façon discrète et sécurisée.

Dans l'hypothèse où les données seraient divulguées à des tiers à des fins de marketing direct ou de prospection, l'Utilisateur en sera préalablement informé pour qu'il exprime son consentement à l'utilisation de ces données personnels.

8. Droits des Utilisateurs

A tout moment, l'Utilisateur peut exercer ses droits en envoyant un message par courrier électronique à l'adresse suivante : info@carmacoffee.be, ou une lettre par voie postale adressée, en joignant une copie de sa carte d'identité à l'adresse suivante : Rue du Commerce 19, Bruxelles 1000

a. Droit d'accès

Conformément à l'article 15 du Règlement, Carma Coffee garantit le droit d'accès à l'Utilisateur à ses données personnelles. L'Utilisateur a le droit d'obtenir l'accès auxdites données à caractère personnel ainsi que les informations suivantes:

  • les finalités du traitement ;

  • les catégories de données à caractère personnel concernées ;

  • les destinataires ou catégories de destinataires auxquels les données à caractère personnel ont été ou seront communiquées, en particulier les destinataires qui sont établis dans des pays tiers ou les organisations internationales ;

  • lorsque cela est possible, la durée de conservation des données à caractère personnel envisagée ou, lorsque ce n'est pas possible, les critères utilisés pour déterminer cette durée ;

  • l'existence d'une prise de décision automatisée, y compris un profilage, visée à l'article 22, paragraphes 1 et 4 du Règlement, et, au moins en pareils cas, des informations utiles concernant la logique sous-jacente, ainsi que l'importance et les conséquences prévues de ce traitement pour la personne concernée

Le Responsable du Traitement peut exiger le paiement de frais raisonnables basés sur les coûts administratifs pour toute copie supplémentaire demandée par l'Utilisateur.

Lorsque l'Utilisateur introduit cette demande par voie électronique (par le biais de l'adresse électronique par exemple), les informations sont fournies sous une forme électronique d'usage courant, à moins que l'Utilisateur ne demande qu'il en soit autrement.

La copie de ses données sera communiquée à l'Utilisateur au plus tard dans le mois après la réception de la demande.

b. Droit de rectification

Carma Coffee garantit le droit de rectification et d'effacement des données personnelles à l'utilisateur.

Conformément à l'article 16 du Règlement, les données incorrectes, inexactes ou non-pertinentes peuvent être corrigées ou effacées à tout moment. L'Utilisateur procède d'abord lui-même aux modifications nécessaires depuis son compte utilisateur/autre, sauf si celles-ci ne peuvent être effectuées de manière autonome, dans quel cas la demande peut en être faite auprès de Carma Coffee.

Conformément à l'article 19 du Règlement, le Responsable du traitement notifie à chaque destinataire auquel les données à caractère personnel ont été communiquées toute rectification des données à caractère personnel, à moins qu'une telle communication se révèle impossible ou exige des efforts disproportionnés. Le responsable du traitement fournit à la personne concernée des informations sur ces destinataires si celle-ci en fait la demande.

c. Droit à l'effacement

L'Utilisateur a le droit d'obtenir l'effacement de ses données personnelles dans les meilleurs délais dans les hypothèses énumérées à l'article 17 du Règlement.

Lorsque le Responsable de Traitement a rendu publiques les données à caractère personnel et qu'il est tenu de les effacer en vertu du paragraphe précédent, le Responsable du traitement, compte tenu des technologies disponibles et des coûts de mise en œuvre, prend des mesures raisonnables, y compris d'ordre technique, pour informer les autres responsables du traitement qui traitent ces données à caractère personnel que la personne concernée a demandé l'effacement par ces responsables du traitement de tout lien vers ces données à caractère personnel, ou de toute copie ou reproduction de celles-ci.

Les deux paragraphes précédents ne s'appliquent pas dans la mesure où ce traitement est nécessaire:

  • à l'exercice du droit à la liberté d'expression et d'information;

  • pour respecter une obligation légale qui requiert le traitement prévue par le droit de l'Union ou par le droit de l'État membre auquel le responsable du traitement est soumis, ou pour exécuter une mission d'intérêt public ou relevant de l'exercice de l'autorité publique dont est investi le responsable du traitement;

  • à la constatation, à l'exercice ou à la défense de droits en justice.

Conformément à l'article 19 du Règlement, le Responsable du traitement notifie à chaque destinataire auquel les données à caractère personnel ont été communiquées tout effacement de données à caractère personnel ou toute limitation du traitement effectué, à moins qu'une telle communication se révèle impossible ou exige des efforts disproportionnés. Le responsable du traitement fournit à la personne concernée des informations sur ces destinataires si celle-ci en fait la demande.

d. Droit de limitation du traitement

L'Utilisateur a le droit d'obtenir la limitation du traitement de ses données personnelles dans les hypothèses énumérées à l'article 19 du Règlement.

Conformément à l'article 19 du Règlement, le Responsable du traitement notifie à chaque destinataire auquel les données à caractère personnel ont été communiquées toute limitation du traitement effectué, à moins qu'une telle communication se révèle impossible ou exige des efforts disproportionnés. Le responsable du traitement fournit à la personne concernée des informations sur ces destinataires si celle-ci en fait la demande.

e. Droit de portabilité des données

Conformément à l'article 20 du Règlement, les Utilisateurs ont le droit de recevoir de Carma Coffee les données à caractère personnel les concernant dans un format structuré, couramment utilisé et lisible par machine. Les Utilisateurs ont le droit de transmettre ces données à un autre responsable du traitement sans que Carma Coffee y fasse obstacle dans les cas prévus par le Règlement.

Lorsque l'Utilisateur exerce son droit à la portabilité des données en application du paragraphe précédent, elle a le droit d'obtenir que les données à caractère personnel soient transmises directement d'un responsable du traitement à un autre, lorsque cela est techniquement possible.

L'exercice du droit de portabilité des données s'entend sans préjudice du droit à l'effacement. Ce droit ne s'applique pas au traitement nécessaire à l'exécution d'une mission d'intérêt public ou relevant de l'exercice de l'autorité publique dont est investi le responsable du traitement.

Le droit de portabilité des données ne porte pas atteinte aux droits et libertés de tiers.

f. Droit d'opposition et prise de décision individuelle automatisée

L'Utilisateur dispose à tout moment du droit de s'opposer au traitement de ses données personnelles en raison de sa situation particulière, y compris l'automatisation des données effectuée par Carma Coffee. Conformément à l'article 21 du Règlement, Carma Coffee ne traitera plus les données à caractère personnel, à moins qu'il existe des motifs légitimes et impérieux pour le traitement qui prévalent sur les intérêts et les droits et libertés de l'Utilisateur, ou pour la constatation, l'exercice ou la défense de droits en justice.

Lorsque les données à caractère personnel sont traitées à des fins de prospection, l'Utilisateur a le droit de s'opposer à tout moment au traitement des données à caractère personnel la concernant à de telles fins de prospection, y compris au profilage dans la mesure où il est lié à une telle prospection.

Lorsque la personne concernée s'oppose au traitement à des fins de prospection, les données à caractère personnel ne sont plus traitées à ces fins.

g. Droit de plainte

L'Utilisateur dispose du droit d'introduire une plainte concernant le traitement de ses données personnelles par Carma Coffee auprès de l'Autorité de Protection des Données, compétente pour le territoire belge. De plus amples informations peuvent être trouvées sur le site internet: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be.

L'introduction d'une plainte se fait aux adresses suivantes:

Autorité de Protection des Données
Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Bruxelles
Tél. + 32 2 274 48 00
Fax. + 32 2 274 48 35
E-mail: contact@apd-gba.be

L'Utilisateur peut également introduire une plainte auprès du tribunal de première instance de son domicile.

9. Cookies

Le Site utilise des cookies pour distinguer les Utilisateurs du Site. Cela permet de fournir aux Utilisateurs une meilleure expérience de navigation et une amélioration du Site et de son contenu. Les objectifs et modalités des cookies sont contenus dans ce présent article.

a. Principes généraux

Un "Cookie" est un fichier déposé temporairement ou de façon permanente sur le disque dur de l'Utilisateur lors de la consultation du Site Internet, en vue d'une connexion ultérieure. Grâce aux cookies, le serveur reconnaît l'ordinateur de l'Utilisateur.

Les cookies peuvent aussi être installés par des tiers avec lesquels Carma Coffee collabore.

Certains des cookies utilisés par Carma Coffee sont nécessaires au bon fonctionnement du Site, d'autres permettent d'améliorer l'expérience de l'Utilisateur.

L'Utilisateur peut personnaliser ou désactiver les cookies en paramétrant son navigateur.

En utilisant le Site Internet, l'Utilisateur marque expressément son accord avec la gestion des cookies telle que décrite dans le présent article.

b. Type de cookies et finalités poursuivies

Différents types de cookies sont utilisés par Carma Coffee sur le Site :

  • Les cookies techniques : ils sont nécessaires à l'exploitation du Site Internet, permettent la communication des données introduites et sont destinés à faciliter la navigation de l'Utilisateur ;

  • Les cookies de mesures statistiques et d'audience : ces cookies permettent la reconnaissance de l'Utilisateur et sont utilisés afin de comptabiliser le nombre d'Utilisateurs du Site Internet sur une certaine période. Dès lors qu'ils indiquent aussi le comportement de navigation, ils sont un moyen efficace pour améliorer la navigation de l'Utilisateur, en lui affichant des propositions et offres susceptibles de l'intéresser. Ils permettent aussi à Carma Coffee de repérer les possibles bugs sur le Site Internet et de les corriger.

  • Les cookies fonctionnels : ces cookies facilitent l'utilisation du Site Internet en retenant certains choix introduits (par exemple, le nom d'utilisateur ou la langue) ;

  • Les cookies de traçage : Carma Coffee utilise des cookies de traçage via Google Analytics, pour mesurer l'interaction des Utilisateurs avec le contenu du Site et produire des statistiques anonymes. Ces statistiques permettent à Carma Coffee de perfectionner le Site Internet. Google étaye l'explication de ces cookies à l'adresse suivante: http://www.google.nl/intl/en_uk/policies/privacy/

c. Délai de conservation des cookies

Les cookies sont conservés pour le temps nécessaire à l'accomplissement de la finalité poursuivie. Les cookies susceptibles d'être stockés sur le disque dur de l'Utilisateur ainsi que leur délai de conservation sont les suivants :

ForceFlashSite (session); hs (session); smSession (session); XSRF-TOKEN (session); svSession (Deux ans); SSR-caching (session); smSession (2 semaines); TS* (session); TS01******* (Session); TSxxxxxxxx (où x est remplacé par une série aléatoire de chiffres et de lettres) (session); TSxxxxxxxx_d (où x est remplacé par une série aléatoire de chiffres et de lettres) (session).

d. Gestion des cookies

Si l'Utilisateur ne veut pas que le Site Internet place des cookies sur son disque dur, il lui est aisé de les gérer ou les supprimer en modifiant les paramètres de son navigateur. La programmation du navigateur permet aussi à l'Utilisateur de recevoir un avis ou une notification dès qu'un Site Internet utilise des cookies et ainsi décider d'accepter cela, ou de le refuser.

Si l'Utilisateur désactive certains cookies, il accepte que le Site Internet puisse ne pas fonctionner de manière optimale. Certaines parties du Site Internet pourraient ainsi ne pas être utilisables, ou l'être partiellement.

Si l'Utilisateur souhaite ainsi gérer et/ou supprimer certains cookies, il peut le faire en utilisant le/les lien(s) suivant(s):

Pour les Utilisateurs ayant comme navigateur :

Si l'Utilisateur refuse que les cookies de Google Analytics soient utilisés, il est invité à paramétrer son navigateur en ce sens, sur le site web suivant : http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

10. Limitation de responsabilité du Responsable de traitement

Le site Internet peut contenir des liens vers d'autres sites internet détenus par des tiers non liés à Carma Coffee. Le contenu de ces sites et le respect de ceux-ci au regard de la Loi et du Règlement ne relèvent pas de la responsabilité de Carma Coffee.

Le titulaire de l'autorité parentale doit donner son consentement exprès pour que le mineur de moins de 16 ans puisse divulguer des informations ou données personnelles sur le site Internet. Carma Coffee conseille vivement aux personnes exerçant l'autorité parentale sur des mineurs de promouvoir une utilisation responsable et sécurisée d'Internet. Le Responsable de traitement ne peut être tenu responsable pour avoir collecté et traité des informations et données personnelles de mineurs de moins de 16 ans dont le consentement n'est pas effectivement couvert par celui de leurs parents légaux ou pour des données incorrectes -notamment concernant l'âge- introduites par des mineurs. En aucun cas, des données personnelles ne seront traitées par le Responsable de traitement si l'Utilisateur précise qu'il est âgé de moins de 16 ans.

Carma Coffee n'est pas responsable de la perte, de la corruption ou du vol de données personnelles causés notamment par la présence de virus ou suite à des attaques informatiques.

11. Sécurité

Le Responsable du Traitement met en œuvre les mesures organisationnelles et techniques afin de garantir un niveau de sécurité appropriée au traitement et récolte des données. Ces mesures de sécurité dépendent des coûts de mise en oeuvre au regard de la nature, du contexte et des finalités du traitement des données personnelles.

Le Responsable du Traitement utilise les technologies de cryptage standards au sein du secteur IT lors du transfert ou du recueil des données sur le Site.

12. Modification de la Politique de confidentialité

Carma Coffee se réserve le droit de modifier la présente Politique de confidentialité afin de se conformer aux obligations légales en la matière. L'utilisateur est dès lors invité à consulter régulièrement la Politique de confidentialité afin de prendre connaissance des modifications et adaptations. Une telle modification sera affichée sur le Site ou envoyée par mail à des fins d'opposabilité.

13. Droit applicable et juridiction compétente

La présente Politique de confidentialité est exclusivement régie par le droit belge. Tout litige sera porté devant les tribunaux de l'arrondissement judiciaire du siège social de Carma Coffee.

14. Contact

Pour toute question ou réclamation relative à la présente Politique de confidentialité, l'Utilisateur peut contacter le Responsable du traitement via l'adresse suivante : info@carmacoffee.be

© 2014 by Carma Coffee. All rights reserved.